Original post

It’s weird. Weird how I haven’t posted in almost a while year. Oh wait, Uni.

God who would’ve thought I’d have my life sucked away like this?! But good news, I’m trying my best. I’m not slacking around. I’m totally determined to get my shit together. So far I’ve been doing pretty good? Could be better though. 

Quick update, I went for my summer immersion programme to newcastle university recently. 

So I left Singapore on the 23rd of June and returned on the 6th of August. Seems like a long time eh. But boy it flew by so fast I’m still in disbelief.

Paris > London > Newcastle > Munich > Amsterdam > Singapore

I’m gonna try to recall what happened during these 45ish days using pictorial evidence aka I’m gonna check my camera and squeeze my brain to get the info out. Would be interesting to recall all the memorable moments as I feel like I still have not come to terms with the fact that I’m back in Singapore. Reading these posts in the future would be funny?, if I do post any that is.

Love 

Nim

Advertisements

The fake post I had to retype cause I thought the other one got deleted

Fuck my life ok. I wrote like a decent amount for this post but I didn’t save it. So I have to type again.

Weird that it has been almost a year since my last post. Oh wait Uni. Who knew uni would be so soul sucking?! But good news is that I’m not playing around any more. I’m taking it really seriously. Pretty determined to do well and get a first class overall. So far so good.

Oh right. I’ve recently just came back from my summer immersion programme in Newcastle university. Left Singapore on the 23rd June and returned on the 6tb August. Seem like a long time but boy the time just flew by. I’m still in disbelief. Anyway, newcastle wasn’t the only place I went to. 

Singapore > Paris> London > Newcastle > Munich > Amsterdam > Singapore 

Wow. I really didn’t want to get back to sg tbh. I’m gonna try my best to do a memory recall of the 45ish days of my journey. I initially planned to blog while I was there but nothing ever goes as planned so welp. I’m going to make use of pictorial evidence to churn up what happened. Thanks to my new do my alpha 5000. 

So pls pray that I’ll actually do it. It would be great to look into in the future. 

Love,

Nim