That girl

Imma tell yall a story bout a girl I just met.

Shit goes something like this

I saw her staring at the mirror

Wishing her life was clearer

But it all felt so foggy

A lil steamy and cloggy

She didn’t believe in herself

Cuz no one told her she could

And no one told her she should

 

Beauty isn’t all that

Don’t make yourself all matte

Cuz there’s really no such thing

As beauty being everyhting

But society told her otherwise

And also even the other guys

They want girls who are tall

Who can wear heels and not fall

Also a pretty face with big eyes

Long lashes and sharp noses

Who can strut and give em slutty poses

I wanna tell her it’s all lies

So that she can finally realise

How incredibly witty she is

How incredibly pretty she is

I walked forth to tell her

But she stopped turned and stared

Eyes red and welled up as if no one cared

She said life isn’t fair

And that no one did care

 

Next thing she said to me

Made me think twice of how i see

What kind of society are we

Why we cant just let them be

All these restriction

is starting to cause some friction

we can change eyes of society
Lets stop causin anxiety
Time for us to look at reality
Say ‘no more fatalities’

She hated how she was treated

Even sometimes how she was greeted

She wished she wasn’t born this way

And hated how she looked to this day

 

She said

I aint a pretty face

So I aint worthy

Tears rolling down her face

She said

I rest my case

 

Nim

 

 

STRESSSS RAAAAAAH

SHIT SO FUCKING STRESSED LA

UGH.

THE LAST TIME I WAS THIS LAZY I ENDED UP WITH A 2.1 GPA. :'<

IT’S CURRENTLY WEEK 4 AND I AM LIKE 6 CHAPS BEHIND FOR IMMUNO

AND I HAVE A BIOENT ASSIGNMENT TO DO

AND I HAVE A DATASHEET TO SUBMIT IN ROUGHLY 8HRS.

I’M LITERALLY LIKE THIS RIGHT NOW

Image

AND WHY AM I HERE YOU ASK?

CAUSE I WAS JUST STARING INTO BLANK SPACE AND NOT DOING ANYTHING PRODUCTIVE AT ALL WHATSOEVER

SO YEAH.

I MIGHT AS WELL MAKE A REALLY LATE BLOG POST ABOUT MY ‘LIFE’

AND IM KINDA MAD AT MYSELF FOR NOT UPDATING MY BLOG REGULARLY LIKE I SAID I WOULD

ITS JUST THAT

I’M SO SO SO LAZY

ANYWAY, I HOPE I FINISH MY ASSIGNMENT IN TIME.

AND THIS IS MY TO-DO LIST FOR THE WEEKEND,

” Friday- Chp 1 and 2 of immuno
Saturday- half chp of bioprocess and chp 3+ 4.5
Sunday- chp 4.5+ 5

DO ASSIGNMENTS IF HAVE
START ON BIOENT
& FYP REPORT”

 

WELL. HOPEFULLY I’LL ACTUALLY DO EVERYTHING ON MY TO-DO LIST

WELL. GYM FOR TMR WAS CANCELLED.

GUESS IT’S A GOOD THING CAUSE THEN I CAN ACTUALLY STUDY!

OK UH. I PROMISE NOT TO STARE INTO SPACE AGAIN AND COMPLETE MY WORK

-NIM :*