So this is how my day went,

Woke up at 10, showered and got ready to meet Akila and guess what happens after i got ready, my dad was like, lets go to ____ house to have lunch! (Mum went to india to settle stuff and since my dad and i are master chefs, we make awesome food at home. NOT). I don’t really fancy their family but i do appreciate them trying to feed us hahahhahah initially when my dad said that i was pissed( but no i didnt show it out). I told him that akila was goin to come over and that’s why i cant go. He seemed alright with it. Haha then i tried to call that girl to see if she was ready or somthing but she didnt reply sia hahahha so in the end i decided to go have lunch with _____ and my dad and meet her later πŸ™‚ WE TOOK HIS BIKE πŸ™‚ I love my dads bike πŸ™‚ like cool only. hahah but seriously i feel worried. My dad’s like 55. He shouldn’t be riding a bike. It’s too dangerous :'<

Anyway ____ made some kind of briyani. Fish? Shark? i dunno hahaha was good! Though nothing can beat moms cooking πŸ˜› haha Moms food is THE BESTTT. We all feel that way because we grew up eating their food. We grew up with their specific style of cooking and thats why we always feel like moms are the best chefs πŸ™‚ Yea…. anyway, after lunch _____ offered me some ice cream to which i politely declined. Then after like 10 minutes dad felt sleepy so we left. He dropped me off at akila’s block.

Kil wanted to buy some jeggings and her mom mentioned about a sale at bukit timah plaza or smthg. So we went there and damn the place was like so deserted. ok no. Most of the shops were closed. Opened shops were mostly like maid agencys -.- So we just left ah. We took a bus and stopped at another stop cuz i kinda mentioned that there were good waffles and so kil wanted some so we just got off the bus hahha. K then she bought a peanut butter waffle( chocolatewaffle ftw i honestly cant even imagine eating another flavour) the aunty took forever soshe payed and i asked her to bring me to the shop where she bought all those pretty cupcake stuff haha then after, we went to 7-11 and got donut balls AND omg and, hahahhaha so kil wanted that combo you know, the one wiht the crackers and gulp? yeaaa so she took the crakers passed it to me and was about to fill up her gulp when something happened and the crakers like felll on the floor…. like all over the floor. whoopsies. the cashier was like arranging stuff and it was rainin crackers for her. haha we were so clueless ah we had no idea what the protocol was for dropping stuff and we felt really guilty so we picked em all up. The cashier near us told us that we can get a new one but we have to pay for both but i think the second cashier was like unaware of it and just made us pay for the one combo heheh. Yea. So after that, we collected the waffle and decided to walk all the way to my house instead of taking the bus. We walked and walked and were stuffing ourselfs with the junk we bought. SERIOUSLY i should have just taken the ice cream ____ offered haha who knew i was gonna eat all this junk. We walked past our primary school and it really brought back really good memories :’) haha then we sat at aΒ  busstop and took polaroidsss.

This one’s my fav

Image

Reached home and decided to have a PLL marathon! She stopped at the recent halloween ep. but there was a change of plan and we decided to watch ANTM british invasion.

OH AZMARIE YOU HOTSTUFF. UNF

Oh and i just watched Kingsleys 200th video :’)Β  nawwwww he da best youtuber i swear. Those who dont get his jokes clearly dont have a great sense of humour. IMO.

Alright.Bye

Β 

Β 

23/3/13

Advertisements

I can’t draw for nuts

Yes. The title is self explanatory. I CANT DRAW FOR NUTS HAHAHHAH although I wish I was good at drawing.ANYWAY. SO WHAT if it sucks πŸ˜‰ This is just somehting i drew during ITP cause i was bored and the whole idea just popped out of nowhere.

No. It’s not random doodles. Everything I drew below depicts a story. Chey I feel so deep hahaah

Image

UGH

So I went jogging today. Was at the second last round and i was obviously tired as hell but i was pushing myself and as i was jogging towards the start of the last round, these guys were walking around and one of them started mimicking the way i ran. At that moment I was so pissed, like hello, I’m trying to work my ass off to achieve something and all you could do was mock me? MOCK ME? ARE YOU SERIOUS?! And as yall know i have self esteem issues so with anger, i felt kinda sad/embarassed haha. I choose to jog at that specific place cause i know it’s usually just filled with oldies. I know for most yall it’s like a small issue.It is, but i dont know why it kinda bothered me alot. BUT ya know what, I’m not gonna stop till I achieve what i set out for.

SO TO THAT RATCHET ASS SONOFABITCH,

Image

Β 

Β 

hey ho

k so twas drizzling so my dad was all no way are you going out. hais. so jogging was cancelled. BUT, like i said in my previous post, i need some sort of continuity. SOOOO, i just danced. HAHAHAHA i think i was like jogging/jumping/skipping on the spot for a good 15 mins non stop. Then i decided to add some weights hahaha so i grabbed my 3kg dumbell and started joggin hehe forgot what song i was playing but i was really into it hahahha was following the tune πŸ˜‰ Did like squats and crunches both with and without the dumbell and some other stuffs.

Image

Weeeee off for a jog! πŸ™‚ I know joggin almost everyday is bad. IKNOW OK. It’s just that, continuity is what keeps meΒ  going. If i were to take rest today, I’ll prolly wont go jogging till the next month or so. SO, I’m just gonna keep joggin till I get used to it. Till i feel like i can take a break for a day and not lose motivation πŸ™‚ It’s just gonna be for a week or 2 πŸ™‚ heheee Just to keep me going.

Yeayeayea I know body needs to rest and all. It can rest. After i get the hang of this. Wont take too long πŸ˜‰ Alrighty better go off before i change my mind heh

Week

-LOTR was awesomeeee, return of the king made me tear up a few times. :’)

-Supervisor’s actually really friendly

-Friday, was a half day and so Myra and I decided to do some sort of exercise. So we went to the school gym just did a few sets of weight for our arms (first time using equipments in the gym. Seriously felt like a noob) and then for cardio we climbed a 7 storey building 5 times and climbed an extra 5 storeys to make it to 40 storeys πŸ˜› hehe well that day made me motivated to continue and so today I went jogging w my dad-he walks-initially wanted to jog only 2km cause it’s been SO long since i last went for a jog. But as i was jogging i decided to push myself to do 3km πŸ™‚ Happy w myself. Although the timing was pretty bad. hahahhah it’s alright. I’m just looking at the distance covered anyway.

Thinking of either swimming/running at least 5 times a week for the next 3 weeks-till march- and I WANT to see a difference. I’d be more motivated if i see results haha And it started from yest-friday- so by next friday, I should have exercised least 5 times. Yea. i eat good food w occasional sweet treats(which i’m tryin hard to cut down haha). Shall keep updating πŸ™‚

TARGET: 1ST MARCH