WTF IT’S SUNDAY ALREADY?!

WOWOWOW. I CANT BELIEVE IT’S SUNDAY ALREADY. This weekend just flew past at rocket speed I swear. Feels like I just left Science park to go home and tadaa it’s sunday now. HAIS. I still have 2 reports due tomorrow.

Kinda halfway through the first report when I realised that I forgot to take pictures of my results. *BANGSHEADONWALL* WHAT DO I DO NOW?! No clue.. Oh well. I guess I’ll have to reach extra early and finish up my report and print it out.So what. It’s due on Monday anyway, not Monday morning nyeheheh. butbutbut….it’s better to submit it early..no?

Anyway the other report is on Biochemical Tests. Shall read up on that once I finish up my first report.

Hey at least I started at 5:30 instead of midnight. I just wanna get it over and done with.Then, I can try to do the Biorisk e-tutorials. OH and some other assignment that’s due on the 31st. Crap. Biorisk…Somebody totally used the memory charm against me cause i have no memory of this module whatsoever.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s